Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14634 RAVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14634-RAVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14634-RAVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14634-RAVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATHANKOT and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 66.34 miles / 107 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14634-RAVI EXPRESS departs from PATHANKOT at 14:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 16:40 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14634-RAVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VERKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VERKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14634-RAVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14634 RAVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14634 RAVI EXPRESS PTK ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PTK PATHANKOT First 14:10 1
2 DNN DINA NAGAR 14:36 14:38 1
3 GSP GURDASPUR 14:50 14:52 1
4 DHW DHARIWAL 15:05 15:07 1
5 BAT BATALA JN 15:28 15:30 1
6 VKA VERKA JN 16:03 16:05 1
7 ASR AMRITSAR JN 16:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14634-RAVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14634-RAVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14634-RAVI EXPRESS runs Daily between PATHANKOT and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14634-RAVI EXPRESS from PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN?
    14634-RAVI EXPRESS from PATHANKOT at 14:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 16:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14634-RAVI EXPRESS covers?
    14634-RAVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 107 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14634-RAVI EXPRESS?
    14634-RAVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14634-RAVI EXPRESS?
    14634-RAVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14634-RAVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. PATHANKOT(PTK), DINA NAGAR(DNN), GURDASPUR(GSP), DHARIWAL(DHW), BATALA JN(BAT), VERKA JN(VKA), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pathankot and Amritsar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System