Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14633 RAVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14633-RAVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14633-RAVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14633-RAVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and PATHANKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 66.34 miles / 107 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14633-RAVI EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 09:15 and arrives PATHANKOT at 11:45 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14633-RAVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to PATHANKOT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DINA NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DINA NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14633-RAVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14633 RAVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14633 RAVI EXPRESS ASR PTK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 09:15 1
2 VKA VERKA JN 09:25 09:27 1
3 BAT BATALA JN 09:56 10:06 1
4 DHW DHARIWAL 10:23 10:25 1
5 GSP GURDASPUR 10:37 10:39 1
6 DNN DINA NAGAR 10:50 10:52 1
7 PTK PATHANKOT 11:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14633-RAVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14633-RAVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14633-RAVI EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and PATHANKOTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14633-RAVI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to PATHANKOT?
    14633-RAVI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 09:15 and arrives PATHANKOT at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14633-RAVI EXPRESS covers?
    14633-RAVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 107 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14633-RAVI EXPRESS?
    14633-RAVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14633-RAVI EXPRESS?
    14633-RAVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14633-RAVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), VERKA JN(VKA), BATALA JN(BAT), DHARIWAL(DHW), GURDASPUR(GSP), DINA NAGAR(DNN), PATHANKOT(PTK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Amritsar Junction and Pathankot

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System