Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 286.44 miles / 462 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN at 19:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 07:30 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANDIALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANDIALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS DDN ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 19:00 1
2 HRW HARRAWALA 19:12 19:14 1
3 DWO DOIWALA 19:32 19:34 1
4 QSR KANSRAO 19:49 19:51 1
5 RWL RAIWALA 20:08 20:10 1
6 HW HARIDWAR JN 20:45 21:25 1
7 JWP JWALAPUR 21:32 21:34 1
8 ATMO AITHAL 21:50 21:52 1
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 22:10 22:40 1
10 RK ROORKEE 23:03 23:05 1
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 23:55 00:05 2
12 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 00:31 00:33 2
13 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 00:44 00:46 2
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:40 01:50 2
15 RPJ RAJPURA JN 02:24 02:26 2
16 SIR SIRHIND JN 03:01 03:03 2
17 KNN KHANNA 03:21 03:23 2
18 LDH LUDHIANA JN 04:07 04:17 2
19 PHR PHILLAUR JN 04:33 04:35 2
20 GRY GORAYA 04:49 04:51 2
21 PGW PHAGWARA JN 05:01 05:03 2
22 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 05:21 05:23 2
23 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 05:35 05:45 2
24 KRE KARTARPUR 05:58 06:00 2
25 BEAS BEAS 06:26 06:28 2
26 JNL JANDIALA 06:53 06:55 2
27 ASR AMRITSAR JN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS

  1. What is 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS runs Daily between DEHRADUN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS from DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN?
    14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS from DEHRADUN at 19:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS covers?
    14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS covers total distance of 462 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS?
    14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS?
    14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14631-DDN ASR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARRAWALA(HRW), DOIWALA(DWO), KANSRAO(QSR), RAIWALA(RWL), HARIDWAR JN(HW), JWALAPUR(JWP), AITHAL(ATMO), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), GORAYA(GRY), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), KARTARPUR(KRE), BEAS(BEAS), JANDIALA(JNL), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  3. Roorkee and Phagwara Junction
  4. Roorkee and Phillaur Junction
  5. Roorkee and Rajpura Junction
  6. Roorkee and Sirhind Junction
  7. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Rajpura Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Laksar Junction and Beas
  10. Haridwar Junction and Amritsar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System