Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14630 FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP now in india.

Train number 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and LUDHIANA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 76.88 miles / 124 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 17:40 and arrives LUDHIANA JN at 20:10 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to LUDHIANA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MODELGRAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MODELGRAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14630 FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14630 FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP FZR LDH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 17:40 1
2 TWB TALWANDI 18:06 18:08 1
3 MOGA MOGA 18:31 18:33 1
4 AJL AJITWAL 18:48 18:50 1
5 NNKR NANAKSAR 19:00 19:01 1
6 JGN JAGRAON 19:07 19:09 1
7 MLX MULLANPUR 19:26 19:28 1
8 MG MODELGRAM 19:43 19:45 1
9 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP

  1. What is 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP train running status / running days?
    14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and LUDHIANA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP from FIROZPUR CANT to LUDHIANA JN?
    14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP from FIROZPUR CANT at 17:40 and arrives LUDHIANA JN at 20:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP covers?
    14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP covers total distance of 124 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP?
    14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP?
    14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14630-FZR LDH SUTLEZ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), TALWANDI(TWB), MOGA(MOGA), AJITWAL(AJL), NANAKSAR(NNKR), JAGRAON(JGN), MULLANPUR(MLX), MODELGRAM(MG), LUDHIANA JN(LDH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Firozpur Cant and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System