Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14629 SUTLEJ EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14629-SUTLEJ EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. now in india.

Train number 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUDHIANA JN and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 76.88 miles / 124 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14629-SUTLEJ EXP. departs from LUDHIANA JN at 07:10 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 09:45 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUDHIANA JN to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TALWANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TALWANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14629 SUTLEJ EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14629 SUTLEJ EXP LDH FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LDH LUDHIANA JN First 07:10 1
2 MG MODELGRAM 07:16 07:18 1
3 MLX MULLANPUR 07:34 07:35 1
4 JGN JAGRAON 07:49 07:51 1
5 NNKR NANAKSAR 07:58 07:59 1
6 AJL AJITWAL 08:07 08:09 1
7 MOGA MOGA 08:28 08:30 1
8 TWB TALWANDI 08:54 08:56 1
9 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 09:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14629-SUTLEJ EXP.

  1. What is 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. train running status / running days?
    14629-SUTLEJ EXP. runs Daily between LUDHIANA JN and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. from LUDHIANA JN to FIROZPUR CANT?
    14629-SUTLEJ EXP. from LUDHIANA JN at 07:10 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14629-SUTLEJ EXP. covers?
    14629-SUTLEJ EXP. covers total distance of 124 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14629-SUTLEJ EXP.?
    14629-SUTLEJ EXP. runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14629-SUTLEJ EXP.?
    14629-SUTLEJ EXP. reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14629-SUTLEJ EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. LUDHIANA JN(LDH), MODELGRAM(MG), MULLANPUR(MLX), JAGRAON(JGN), NANAKSAR(NNKR), AJITWAL(AJL), MOGA(MOGA), TALWANDI(TWB), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System