Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14626 FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 237.46 miles / 383 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:20 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 11:40 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHAKURBASTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHAKURBASTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14626 FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS FZR DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 04:20 1
2 FDK FARIDKOT 04:45 04:47 1
3 KKP KOT KAPURA 05:08 05:10 1
4 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 05:23 05:25 1
5 BTI BHATINDA JN 06:10 06:25 1
6 MAUR MAUR 06:51 06:53 1
7 MSZ MANSA 07:08 07:10 1
8 BLZ BUDHLADA 07:24 07:26 1
9 BRZ BARETA 07:38 07:40 1
10 JHL JAKHAL JN 07:55 07:57 1
11 TUN TOHANA 08:08 08:10 1
12 NRW NARWANA JN 08:30 08:32 1
13 JIND JIND JN 09:04 09:06 1
14 ROK ROHTAK JN 09:55 09:57 1
15 BGZ BAHADURGARH 10:25 10:27 1
16 NNO NANGLOI 10:47 10:49 1
17 SSB SHAKURBASTI 11:05 11:07 1
18 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 11:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS from FIROZPUR CANT to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:20 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 383 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14626-FZR DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), BARETA(BRZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rohtak Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Bhatinda Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Jakhal Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Jind Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Firozpur Cant and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Narwana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Bahadurgarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Jakhal Junction and Bahadurgarh
  9. Jind Junction and Bahadurgarh
  10. Bhatinda Junction and Shakurbasti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System