Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14625 DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 237.46 miles / 383 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:45 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 14:15 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDKOT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDKOT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14625 DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS DEE FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 06:45 1
2 SSB SHAKURBASTI 07:02 07:04 1
3 NNO NANGLOI 07:13 07:15 1
4 BGZ BAHADURGARH 07:33 07:35 1
5 ROK ROHTAK JN 08:31 08:33 1
6 JIND JIND JN 09:18 09:20 1
7 NRW NARWANA JN 09:44 09:46 1
8 TUN TOHANA 10:07 10:09 1
9 JHL JAKHAL JN 10:35 10:37 1
10 BRZ BARETA 10:47 10:49 1
11 BLZ BUDHLADA 11:01 11:03 1
12 MSZ MANSA 11:16 11:18 1
13 MAUR MAUR 11:32 11:34 1
14 BTI BHATINDA JN 12:25 12:35 1
15 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 12:56 12:58 1
16 KKP KOT KAPURA 13:20 13:22 1
17 FDK FARIDKOT 13:31 13:33 1
18 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 14:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to FIROZPUR CANT?
    14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:45 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 383 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14625-DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BARETA(BRZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rohtak Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Bhatinda Junction
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Jind Junction
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Shakurbasti
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Jakhal Junction
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Narwana Junction
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Firozpur Cant
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Bahadurgarh
  9. Jind Junction and Firozpur Cant
  10. Nangloi and Bhatinda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System