Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14624 PATALKOT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and CHHINDWARA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 647.28 miles / 1044 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 12:20 and arrives CHHINDWARA JN at 09:50 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to CHHINDWARA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PARASIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PARASIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14624 PATALKOT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14624 PATALKOT EXPRESS DEE CWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 12:20 1
2 DSJ DELHI SAFDARJNG 12:50 12:55 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:17 15:20 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:05 16:10 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 17:48 17:53 1
6 DBA DABRA 18:26 18:28 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 19:25 19:35 1
8 LAR LALITPUR 21:10 21:12 1
9 BINA BINA JN 22:40 22:45 1
10 BAQ GANJ BASODA 23:19 23:20 1
11 BHS VIDISHA 23:48 23:50 1
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:35 00:40 2
13 HBJ HABIBGANJ 00:52 00:54 2
14 HBD HOSHANGABAD 01:54 01:56 2
15 ET ITARSI JN 02:30 02:40 2
16 GDYA GHORADONGRI 03:47 03:49 2
17 BZU BETUL 04:30 04:33 2
18 AMLA AMLA JN 06:00 06:30 2
19 BXY BORDHAL 06:54 06:56 2
20 NVG NAWAGAON 07:15 07:16 2
21 JNO JUNNOR DEO 07:49 07:50 2
22 PUX PARASIA 08:50 08:55 2
23 CWA CHHINDWARA JN 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS

  1. What is 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and CHHINDWARA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to CHHINDWARA JN?
    14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 12:20 and arrives CHHINDWARA JN at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS covers?
    14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1044 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS?
    14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS?
    14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14624-PATALKOT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), BORDHAL(BXY), NAWAGAON(NVG), JUNNOR DEO(JNO), PARASIA(PUX), CHHINDWARA JN(CWA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Habibganj
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Mathura Junction
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Agra Cantt
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Ganj Basoda
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Bina Junction
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Dabra
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Itarsi Junction
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Gwalior
  9. Delhi S Rohilla and Jhansi Junction
  10. Delhi S Rohilla and Lalitpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System