Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14623 PATALKOT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14623-PATALKOT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14623-PATALKOT EXP now in india.

Train number 14623-PATALKOT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHINDWARA JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 647.28 miles / 1044 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14623-PATALKOT EXP departs from CHHINDWARA JN at 10:15 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:15 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14623-PATALKOT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHINDWARA JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SAFDARJNG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SAFDARJNG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14623-PATALKOT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14623 PATALKOT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14623 PATALKOT EXP CWA DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CWA CHHINDWARA JN First 10:15 1
2 PUX PARASIA 10:53 10:55 1
3 JNO JUNNOR DEO 11:23 11:25 1
4 NVG NAWAGAON 11:53 11:55 1
5 BXY BORDHAL 12:13 12:15 1
6 AMLA AMLA JN 12:35 12:40 1
7 BZU BETUL 12:59 13:02 1
8 GDYA GHORADONGRI 13:35 13:37 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 14:55 15:05 1
10 HBD HOSHANGABAD 15:23 15:25 1
11 HBJ HABIBGANJ 16:33 16:35 1
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:55 17:00 1
13 BHS VIDISHA 17:37 17:39 1
14 BAQ GANJ BASODA 18:16 18:18 1
15 BINA BINA JN 19:55 20:05 1
16 LAR LALITPUR 20:49 20:51 1
17 JHS JHANSI JN 22:05 22:15 1
18 DBA DABRA 23:03 23:05 1
19 GWL GWALIOR JN. 23:43 23:48 1
20 AGC AGRA CANTT 01:50 01:55 2
21 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:39 02:42 2
22 DSJ DELHI SAFDARJNG 05:35 05:40 2
23 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14623-PATALKOT EXP

  1. What is 14623-PATALKOT EXP train running status / running days?
    14623-PATALKOT EXP runs Daily between CHHINDWARA JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14623-PATALKOT EXP from CHHINDWARA JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    14623-PATALKOT EXP from CHHINDWARA JN at 10:15 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14623-PATALKOT EXP covers?
    14623-PATALKOT EXP covers total distance of 1044 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14623-PATALKOT EXP?
    14623-PATALKOT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14623-PATALKOT EXP?
    14623-PATALKOT EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14623-PATALKOT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. CHHINDWARA JN(CWA), PARASIA(PUX), JUNNOR DEO(JNO), NAWAGAON(NVG), BORDHAL(BXY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Agra Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Habibganj and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Lalitpur and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Itarsi Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Ganj Basoda and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Gwalior and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Dabra and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Bhopal Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  10. Vidisha and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System