Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14616 ASR LKU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and LAL KUAN Stations. It covers total journey of 437.1 miles / 705 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives LAL KUAN at 20:25 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAZPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAZPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14616 ASR LKU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS ASR LKU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 05:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:23 06:25 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:28 07:30 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 1
6 NMDA NEW MORINDA 09:24 09:26 1
7 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 10:00 10:02 1
8 CDG CHANDIGARH 10:22 10:40 1
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:40 11:50 1
10 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 12:28 12:30 1
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 13:25 13:35 1
12 RK ROORKEE 14:05 14:07 1
13 LRJ LAKSAR JN 14:35 14:38 1
14 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 15:15 15:18 1
15 MB MORADABAD 16:50 16:57 1
16 KPV KASHIPUR 18:45 19:15 1
17 BPZ BAZPUR 19:34 19:35 1
18 LKU LAL KUAN 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS

  1. What is 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS runs Sat between AMRITSAR JN and LAL KUANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN?
    14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives LAL KUAN at 20:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS covers?
    14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS covers total distance of 705 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS?
    14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS?
    14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14616-ASR LKU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), KASHIPUR(KPV), BAZPUR(BPZ), LAL KUAN(LKU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  3. Phagwara Junction and Chandigarh
  4. Phagwara Junction and Najibabad Junction
  5. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Laksar Junction
  6. Phagwara Junction and Roorkee
  7. Amritsar Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  8. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Moradabad
  9. Phagwara Junction and Saharanpur
  10. Beas and Chandigarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System