Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14615 LKU ASR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LAL KUAN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 437.1 miles / 705 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS departs from LAL KUAN at 23:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 15:15 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LAL KUAN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14615 LKU ASR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS LKU ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKU LAL KUAN First 23:15 1
2 BPZ BAZPUR 23:54 23:55 1
3 KPV KASHIPUR 00:40 01:10 2
4 MB MORADABAD 02:42 02:50 2
5 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 04:15 04:18 2
6 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:55 05:00 2
7 RK ROORKEE 05:15 05:20 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:20 06:25 2
9 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:51 06:53 2
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 08:00 2
11 CDG CHANDIGARH 09:00 09:20 2
12 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 09:29 09:30 2
13 NMDA NEW MORINDA 10:21 10:23 2
14 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:50 12:15 2
15 PGW PHAGWARA JN 12:51 12:53 2
16 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:20 13:25 2
17 BEAS BEAS 14:07 14:09 2
18 ASR AMRITSAR JN 15:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS

  1. What is 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS runs Sat between LAL KUAN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS from LAL KUAN to AMRITSAR JN?
    14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS from LAL KUAN at 23:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 15:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS covers?
    14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS covers total distance of 705 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS?
    14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS?
    14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14615-LKU ASR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LAL KUAN(LKU), BAZPUR(BPZ), KASHIPUR(KPV), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  3. Roorkee and Phagwara Junction
  4. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Saharanpur and Amritsar Junction
  6. Moradabad and Amritsar Junction
  7. Chandigarh and Phagwara Junction
  8. Saharanpur and Beas
  9. Moradabad and Beas
  10. Chandigarh and Jalandhar City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System