Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14610 HEMKUNT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14610-HEMKUNT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14610-HEMKUNT EXP now in india.

Train number 14610-HEMKUNT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and RISHIKESH Stations. It covers total journey of 394.32 miles / 636 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14610-HEMKUNT EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 16:20 and arrives RISHIKESH at 08:35 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14610-HEMKUNT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to RISHIKESH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIRBHADRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIRBHADRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14610-HEMKUNT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14610 HEMKUNT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14610 HEMKUNT EXP SVDK RKSH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 16:20 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 16:46 16:48 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 18:00 18:30 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 18:58 19:00 1
5 GHGL GHAGWAL 19:09 19:11 1
6 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 19:19 19:21 1
7 KTHU KATHUA 19:49 19:51 1
8 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 20:30 20:35 1
9 MEX MUKERIAN 21:12 21:14 1
10 DZA DASUYA 21:33 21:35 1
11 TDO TANDA URMAR 22:01 22:03 1
12 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 22:57 23:00 1
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:40 00:50 2
14 SIR SIRHIND JN 01:45 01:47 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:40 02:50 2
16 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 03:28 03:30 2
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:35 2
18 RK ROORKEE 05:08 05:10 2
19 HW HARIDWAR JN 06:45 07:23 2
20 RWL RAIWALA 07:55 07:57 2
21 VRH VIRBHADRA 08:09 08:11 2
22 RKSH RISHIKESH 08:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14610-HEMKUNT EXP

  1. What is 14610-HEMKUNT EXP train running status / running days?
    14610-HEMKUNT EXP runs Daily between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and RISHIKESHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14610-HEMKUNT EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to RISHIKESH?
    14610-HEMKUNT EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 16:20 and arrives RISHIKESH at 08:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14610-HEMKUNT EXP covers?
    14610-HEMKUNT EXP covers total distance of 636 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14610-HEMKUNT EXP?
    14610-HEMKUNT EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14610-HEMKUNT EXP?
    14610-HEMKUNT EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14610-HEMKUNT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), SAMBA(SMBX), GHAGWAL(GHGL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), RAIWALA(RWL), VIRBHADRA(VRH), RISHIKESH(RKSH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Jammu Tawi and Kathua
  3. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Pathankot Cantt and Ludhiana Junction
  5. Jammu Tawi and Haridwar Junction
  6. Pathankot Cantt and Roorkee
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Sirhind Junction
  8. Pathankot Cantt and Saharanpur
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Jammu Tawi and Roorkee

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System