Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14609 HEMKUNT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14609-HEMKUNT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14609-HEMKUNT EXP now in india.

Train number 14609-HEMKUNT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RISHIKESH and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 394.32 miles / 636 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14609-HEMKUNT EXP departs from RISHIKESH at 16:25 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14609-HEMKUNT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14609-HEMKUNT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14609 HEMKUNT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14609 HEMKUNT EXP RKSH SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RKSH RISHIKESH First 16:25 1
2 VRH VIRBHADRA 16:36 16:38 1
3 RWL RAIWALA 16:53 16:55 1
4 HW HARIDWAR JN 17:25 17:55 1
5 RK ROORKEE 19:02 19:07 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 19:47 19:52 1
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 20:18 20:20 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 21:10 21:20 1
9 SIR SIRHIND JN 22:07 22:09 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 23:07 23:17 1
11 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 00:10 00:15 2
12 TDO TANDA URMAR 00:50 00:52 2
13 DZA DASUYA 01:06 01:08 2
14 MEX MUKERIAN 01:26 01:28 2
15 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 02:15 02:20 2
16 KTHU KATHUA 02:48 02:50 2
17 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 03:18 03:20 2
18 GHGL GHAGWAL 03:28 03:30 2
19 SMBX SAMBA 03:39 03:41 2
20 JAT JAMMU TAWI 04:30 04:40 2
21 UHP UDHAMPUR 05:34 05:36 2
22 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14609-HEMKUNT EXP

  1. What is 14609-HEMKUNT EXP train running status / running days?
    14609-HEMKUNT EXP runs Daily between RISHIKESH and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14609-HEMKUNT EXP from RISHIKESH to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    14609-HEMKUNT EXP from RISHIKESH at 16:25 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14609-HEMKUNT EXP covers?
    14609-HEMKUNT EXP covers total distance of 636 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14609-HEMKUNT EXP?
    14609-HEMKUNT EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14609-HEMKUNT EXP?
    14609-HEMKUNT EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14609-HEMKUNT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. RISHIKESH(RKSH), VIRBHADRA(VRH), RAIWALA(RWL), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), GHAGWAL(GHGL), SAMBA(SMBX), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Roorkee and Pathankot Cantt
  2. Roorkee and Sirhind Junction
  3. Roorkee and Udhampur
  4. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Sirhind Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  6. Haridwar Junction and Kathua
  7. Sirhind Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  8. Haridwar Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Sirhind Junction and Udhampur
  10. Haridwar Junction and Sirhind Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System