Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14606 JAT HW EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14606-JAT HW EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 331.7 miles / 535 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

14606-JAT HW EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:20 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 10:25 Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHARANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHARANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14606 JAT HW EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS JAT HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 22:20 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:05 00:10 2
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:00 02:05 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:35 03:45 2
5 KNN KHANNA 04:35 04:37 2
6 SIR SIRHIND JN 04:54 04:56 2
7 RPJ RAJPURA JN 05:14 05:16 2
8 UBC AMBALA CITY 05:40 05:58 2
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:30 06:40 2
10 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 07:38 07:40 2
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 08:35 08:45 2
12 HW HARIDWAR JN 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS

  1. What is 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14606-JAT HW EXPRESS runs Sun between JAMMU TAWI and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to HARIDWAR JN?
    14606-JAT HW EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 22:20 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 10:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS covers?
    14606-JAT HW EXPRESS covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS?
    14606-JAT HW EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS?
    14606-JAT HW EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14606-JAT HW EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Jammu Tawi and Khanna
  3. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Jammu Tawi and Rajpura Junction
  5. Rajpura Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  6. Jalandhar Cant and Rajpura Junction
  7. Sirhind Junction and Haridwar Junction
  8. Jalandhar Cant and Sirhind Junction
  9. Sirhind Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Saharanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System