Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14605 HW JAT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14605-HW JAT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 331.7 miles / 535 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

14605-HW JAT EXPRESS departs from HARIDWAR JN at 17:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 03:50 Mon. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14605 HW JAT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS HW JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 17:00 1
2 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:35 18:50 1
3 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 19:16 19:18 1
4 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:40 1
5 UBC AMBALA CITY 20:50 20:52 1
6 RPJ RAJPURA JN 21:08 21:10 1
7 SIR SIRHIND JN 21:34 21:36 1
8 KNN KHANNA 21:50 21:52 1
9 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:41 22:50 1
10 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:45 23:50 1
11 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:45 01:50 2
12 JAT JAMMU TAWI 03:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14605-HW JAT EXPRESS runs Mon between HARIDWAR JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS from HARIDWAR JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    14605-HW JAT EXPRESS from HARIDWAR JN at 17:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 03:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS covers?
    14605-HW JAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS?
    14605-HW JAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS?
    14605-HW JAT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14605-HW JAT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sirhind Junction and Jammu Tawi
  2. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Sirhind Junction
  3. Sirhind Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  4. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Ambala City
  5. Sirhind Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  6. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Sirhind Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  8. Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
  9. Saharanpur and Jalandhar Cant
  10. Saharanpur and Khanna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System