Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14604 JANSADHARAN EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. now in india.

Train number 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 974.02 miles / 1571 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. departs from AMRITSAR JN at 13:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 20:00 Wed. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14604 JANSADHARAN EXP ASR SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 13:10 1
2 BEAS BEAS 13:38 13:40 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 14:18 14:23 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:20 15:30 1
5 SIR SIRHIND JN 16:23 16:25 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:15 17:25 1
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:43 18:48 1
8 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 20:08 20:10 1
9 MB MORADABAD 21:43 21:50 1
10 BE BAREILLY 23:12 23:15 1
11 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 00:23 00:25 2
12 SCC SITAPUR CANT 02:10 02:20 2
13 BUW BURHWAL 03:40 03:42 2
14 GD GONDA JN 04:40 04:55 2
15 MUR MANKAPUR JN 05:23 05:25 2
16 BST BASTI 06:40 06:43 2
17 KLD KHALILABAD 07:15 07:17 2
18 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:05 08:15 2
19 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 09:00 09:05 2
20 SV SIWAN JN 10:15 10:20 2
21 CPR CHHAPRA 12:00 12:10 2
22 SEE SONPUR JN 13:10 13:12 2
23 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:25 13:30 2
24 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:05 15:15 2
25 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:21 16:26 2
26 ROA RUSERA GHAT 16:46 16:48 2
27 HPO HASANPUR ROAD 17:02 17:04 2
28 SLNA SALAUNA 17:19 17:21 2
29 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 18:35 18:37 2
30 MNE MANSI JN 18:45 18:47 2
31 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 19:03 19:05 2
32 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 19:19 19:21 2
33 SHC SAHARSA JN 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP.

  1. What is 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. train running status / running days?
    14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. runs Wed between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN?
    14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. from AMRITSAR JN at 13:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 20:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. covers?
    14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. covers total distance of 1571 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    14604-JANSADHARAN EXP. reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14604-JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), BURHWAL(BUW), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), HASANPUR ROAD(HPO), SALAUNA(SLNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  2. Moradabad and Muzaffarpur Junction
  3. Bareilly and Hajipur Junction
  4. Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Gorakhpur Junction and Saharsa Junction
  6. Amritsar Junction and Shahjehanpur
  7. Chhapra and Khagaria Junction
  8. Siwan Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction
  9. Beas and Chhapra
  10. Shahjehanpur and Khagaria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System