Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14603 JANSADHARAN EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. now in india.

Train number 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 974.02 miles / 1571 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. departs from SAHARSA JN at 16:25 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 02:55 Fri. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14603 JANSADHARAN EXP SHC ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 16:25 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 16:48 16:50 1
3 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 17:09 17:11 1
4 MNE MANSI JN 17:40 17:42 1
5 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 17:57 18:00 1
6 SLNA SALAUNA 18:19 18:21 1
7 HPO HASANPUR ROAD 18:36 18:38 1
8 ROA RUSERA GHAT 18:58 19:00 1
9 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 20:15 20:20 1
10 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 21:10 21:20 1
11 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:20 22:25 1
12 SEE SONPUR JN 22:35 22:37 1
13 CPR CHHAPRA 00:10 00:20 2
14 SV SIWAN JN 01:05 01:10 2
15 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 02:20 02:25 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 04:10 04:20 2
17 KLD KHALILABAD 04:58 05:00 2
18 BST BASTI 05:27 05:30 2
19 MUR MANKAPUR JN 06:22 06:24 2
20 GD GONDA JN 06:55 07:05 2
21 BUW BURHWAL 08:10 08:15 2
22 SCC SITAPUR CANT 11:35 11:45 2
23 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 13:40 13:42 2
24 BE BAREILLY 14:47 14:52 2
25 MB MORADABAD 16:20 16:35 2
26 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 18:10 18:15 2
27 SRE SAHARANPUR 20:20 20:30 2
28 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 22:00 22:18 2
29 SIR SIRHIND JN 22:59 23:01 2
30 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:15 00:25 3
31 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 01:25 01:30 3
32 BEAS BEAS 02:02 02:04 3
33 ASR AMRITSAR JN 02:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP.

  1. What is 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. train running status / running days?
    14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. runs Fri between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. from SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. from SAHARSA JN at 16:25 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 02:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. covers?
    14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. covers total distance of 1571 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    14603-JANSADHARAN EXP. reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14603-JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SALAUNA(SLNA), HASANPUR ROAD(HPO), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BURHWAL(BUW), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Saharanpur
  2. Khagaria Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Hajipur Junction and Saharanpur
  4. Ambala Cant Junction and Jalandhar City
  5. Gonda Junction and Bareilly
  6. Shahjehanpur and Najibabad Junction
  7. Chhapra and Amritsar Junction
  8. Sirhind Junction and Jalandhar City
  9. Sonpur Junction and Mankapur Junction
  10. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Bareilly

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System