Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14602 SGNR FZR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 114.08 miles / 184 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 12:10 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 16:35 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FIROZPUR CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FIROZPUR CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14602 SGNR FZR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14602 SGNR-FZR EXPRESS SGNR FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 12:10 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 13:00 13:05 1
3 CWDA CWDA 13:23 13:25 1
4 KUKA KUKA 13:38 13:40 1
5 FKA FAZILKA 14:05 14:10 1
6 LDK LADHUKA 14:24 14:25 1
7 JBD JALLALABD 14:48 14:50 1
8 GHS GURU HARSAHAI 15:18 15:20 1
9 FZP FIROZPUR CITY 15:58 16:00 1
10 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 16:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS

  1. What is 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS from SHRI GANGANAGAR to FIROZPUR CANT?
    14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 12:10 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 16:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS covers?
    14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS covers total distance of 184 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS?
    14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS?
    14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14602-SGNR FZR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), CWDA(CWDA), KUKA(KUKA), FAZILKA(FKA), LADHUKA(LDK), JALLALABD(JBD), GURU HARSAHAI(GHS), FIROZPUR CITY(FZP), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shri Ganganagar and Firozpur Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System