Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14601 FZR SGNR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 114.08 miles / 184 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 05:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 08:55 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14601 FZR SGNR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14601 FZR-SGNR EXPRESS FZR SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 05:10 1
2 FZP FIROZPUR CITY 05:16 05:18 1
3 GHS GURU HARSAHAI 05:50 05:52 1
4 JBD JALLALABD 06:10 06:12 1
5 LDK LADHUKA 06:34 06:35 1
6 FKA FAZILKA 07:00 07:03 1
7 KUKA KUKA 07:18 07:20 1
8 CWDA CWDA 07:33 07:35 1
9 ABS ABOHAR 08:02 08:05 1
10 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 08:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS

  1. What is 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS from FIROZPUR CANT to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS from FIROZPUR CANT at 05:10 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 08:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS covers?
    14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS covers total distance of 184 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS?
    14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS?
    14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14601-FZR SGNR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FIROZPUR CITY(FZP), GURU HARSAHAI(GHS), JALLALABD(JBD), LADHUKA(LDK), FAZILKA(FKA), KUKA(KUKA), CWDA(CWDA), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Firozpur Cant and Shri Ganganagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System