Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14556 BAREILLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14556-BAREILLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14556-BAREILLY EXP now in india.

Train number 14556-BAREILLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and BAREILLY Stations. It covers total journey of 169.88 miles / 274 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14556-BAREILLY EXP departs from DELHI at 06:00 and arrives BAREILLY at 13:05 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14556-BAREILLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to BAREILLY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BASHARATGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BASHARATGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14556-BAREILLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14556 BAREILLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14556 BAREILLY EXP DLI BE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 06:00 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 06:16 06:18 1
3 SBB SAHIBABAD 06:29 06:30 1
4 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:58 07:00 1
5 PKW PILKHUA 07:24 07:26 1
6 HPU HAPUR 07:42 07:45 1
7 SMBL SIMBHOOLI 08:04 08:06 1
8 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 08:16 08:18 1
9 GJL GAJRAULA JN 08:36 08:38 1
10 AMRO AMROHA 08:58 09:00 1
11 MB MORADABAD 09:42 09:50 1
12 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 10:22 10:24 1
13 CH CHANDAUSI JN 10:50 10:55 1
14 AFR ASAFPUR 11:07 11:09 1
15 DUB DABTARA 11:21 11:23 1
16 KEG KARENGI 11:31 11:33 1
17 RBK REOTI B KHERA 11:41 11:42 1
18 AO AONLA 11:53 11:55 1
19 NSU NISUI 12:03 12:04 1
20 BTG BASHARATGANJ 12:11 12:13 1
21 BE BAREILLY 13:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14556-BAREILLY EXP

  1. What is 14556-BAREILLY EXP train running status / running days?
    14556-BAREILLY EXP runs Daily between DELHI and BAREILLYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14556-BAREILLY EXP from DELHI to BAREILLY?
    14556-BAREILLY EXP from DELHI at 06:00 and arrives BAREILLY at 13:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14556-BAREILLY EXP covers?
    14556-BAREILLY EXP covers total distance of 274 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14556-BAREILLY EXP?
    14556-BAREILLY EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14556-BAREILLY EXP?
    14556-BAREILLY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14556-BAREILLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), SIMBHOOLI(SMBL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), ASAFPUR(AFR), DABTARA(DUB), KARENGI(KEG), REOTI B KHERA(RBK), AONLA(AO), NISUI(NSU), BASHARATGANJ(BTG), BAREILLY(BE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Bareilly
  2. Delhi and Moradabad
  3. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. Delhi and Amroha
  5. Delhi and Hapur
  6. Delhi and Sahibabad
  7. Delhi and Chandausi Junction
  8. Delhi and Gajraula Junction
  9. Hapur and Moradabad
  10. Delhi Shahdara and Amroha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System