Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14555 BAREILLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAREILLY and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 169.88 miles / 274 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS departs from BAREILLY at 14:10 and arrives DELHI at 21:45 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAREILLY to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SHAHDARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SHAHDARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14555 BAREILLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14555 BAREILLY EXPRESS BE DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BE BAREILLY First 14:10 1
2 BTG BASHARATGANJ 14:30 14:32 1
3 NSU NISUI 14:41 14:42 1
4 AO AONLA 14:53 14:55 1
5 RBK REOTI B KHERA 15:05 15:06 1
6 KEG KARENGI 15:13 15:15 1
7 DUB DABTARA 15:23 15:25 1
8 AFR ASAFPUR 15:40 15:42 1
9 CH CHANDAUSI JN 16:05 16:10 1
10 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 16:35 16:37 1
11 MB MORADABAD 17:15 17:25 1
12 AMRO AMROHA 17:58 18:00 1
13 GJL GAJRAULA JN 18:21 18:23 1
14 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 18:41 18:43 1
15 SMBL SIMBHOOLI 18:53 18:55 1
16 HPU HAPUR 19:17 19:22 1
17 PKW PILKHUA 19:33 19:35 1
18 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:45 20:47 1
19 SBB SAHIBABAD 20:56 20:58 1
20 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 21:10 21:12 1
21 DLI DELHI 21:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS runs Daily between BAREILLY and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS from BAREILLY to DELHI?
    14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS from BAREILLY at 14:10 and arrives DELHI at 21:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS covers?
    14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 274 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS?
    14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS?
    14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14555-BAREILLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BAREILLY(BE), BASHARATGANJ(BTG), NISUI(NSU), AONLA(AO), REOTI B KHERA(RBK), KARENGI(KEG), DABTARA(DUB), ASAFPUR(AFR), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), SIMBHOOLI(SMBL), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bareilly and Delhi
  2. Moradabad and Delhi
  3. Amroha and Delhi
  4. Hapur and Delhi
  5. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  6. Chandausi Junction and Delhi
  7. Sahibabad and Delhi
  8. Chandausi Junction and Sahibabad
  9. Moradabad and Amroha
  10. Bareilly and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System