Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMB ANDAURA and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 250.48 miles / 404 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES departs from AMB ANDAURA at 20:10 and arrives DELHI at 05:30 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMB ANDAURA to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBZI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBZI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES AADR DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AADR AMB ANDAURA First 20:10 1
2 CHTL CHURARU TAKRALA 20:22 20:24 1
3 UHL UNA HIMACHAL 20:41 20:45 1
4 MTPR RAIMAHTPUR 21:07 21:09 1
5 NNGL NAYANANGAL 21:16 21:18 1
6 NLDM NANGAL DAM 21:30 21:45 1
7 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 22:03 22:05 1
8 KART KIRATPUR SAHIB 22:15 22:17 1
9 GANL GHANAULI 22:36 22:37 1
10 RPAR RUPNAGAR 22:50 22:55 1
11 KRLI KURALI 23:13 23:15 1
12 MRND MORINDA 23:25 23:27 1
13 BSPN BASSI PATHANAM 23:46 23:48 1
14 FGSB FATEHGARH SAHIB 23:55 23:57 1
15 SIR SIRHIND JN 00:19 00:27 2
16 RPJ RAJPURA JN 00:46 00:48 2
17 UBC AMBALA CITY 01:06 01:07 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:30 01:40 2
19 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 02:13 02:15 2
20 KUN KARNAL 02:40 02:42 2
21 PNP PANIPAT JN 03:13 03:28 2
22 GNU GANAUR 03:49 03:51 2
23 SNP SONIPAT 04:07 04:09 2
24 NUR NARELA 04:24 04:26 2
25 SZM SUBZI MANDI 05:00 05:02 2
26 DLI DELHI 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES

  1. What is 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES runs Daily between AMB ANDAURA and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES from AMB ANDAURA to DELHI?
    14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES from AMB ANDAURA at 20:10 and arrives DELHI at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES covers?
    14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES covers total distance of 404 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES?
    14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES?
    14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14554-HIMACHAL EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. AMB ANDAURA(AADR), CHURARU TAKRALA(CHTL), UNA HIMACHAL(UHL), RAIMAHTPUR(MTPR), NAYANANGAL(NNGL), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), GHANAULI(GANL), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), KURALI(KRLI), MORINDA(MRND), BASSI PATHANAM(BSPN), FATEHGARH SAHIB(FGSB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NARELA(NUR), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi
  4. Karnal and Delhi
  5. Sirhind Junction and Delhi
  6. Rajpura Junction and Delhi
  7. Ambala City and Delhi
  8. Sonipat and Delhi
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Panipat Junction
  10. Sirhind Junction and Rajpura Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System