Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14553 HIMACHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14553-HIMACHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14553-HIMACHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 14553-HIMACHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and AMB ANDAURA Stations. It covers total journey of 250.48 miles / 404 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

14553-HIMACHAL EXP departs from DELHI at 22:55 and arrives AMB ANDAURA at 08:45 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14553-HIMACHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to AMB ANDAURA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHURARU TAKRALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHURARU TAKRALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14553-HIMACHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14553 HIMACHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14553 HIMACHAL EXP DLI AADR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 22:55 1
2 SZM SUBZI MANDI 23:06 23:08 1
3 BHD BADLI 23:21 23:23 1
4 NUR NARELA 23:36 23:38 1
5 SNP SONIPAT 23:54 23:56 1
6 GNU GANAUR 00:09 00:11 2
7 SMK SAMALKHA 00:23 00:25 2
8 PNP PANIPAT JN 00:41 00:43 2
9 KUN KARNAL 01:06 01:08 2
10 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 01:34 01:36 2
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:55 03:05 2
12 UBC AMBALA CITY 03:17 03:19 2
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:36 03:38 2
14 SIR SIRHIND JN 04:05 04:10 2
15 FGSB FATEHGARH SAHIB 04:14 04:16 2
16 BSPN BASSI PATHANAM 04:22 04:24 2
17 MRND MORINDA 04:41 04:43 2
18 KRLI KURALI 04:53 04:55 2
19 RPAR RUPNAGAR 05:16 05:21 2
20 GANL GHANAULI 05:29 05:31 2
21 KART KIRATPUR SAHIB 05:52 06:03 2
22 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 06:21 06:23 2
23 NLDM NANGAL DAM 06:50 07:13 2
24 NNGL NAYANANGAL 07:20 07:21 2
25 MTPR RAIMAHTPUR 07:30 07:31 2
26 UHL UNA HIMACHAL 07:50 08:00 2
27 CHTL CHURARU TAKRALA 08:18 08:19 2
28 AADR AMB ANDAURA 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14553-HIMACHAL EXP

  1. What is 14553-HIMACHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    14553-HIMACHAL EXP runs Daily between DELHI and AMB ANDAURAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14553-HIMACHAL EXP from DELHI to AMB ANDAURA?
    14553-HIMACHAL EXP from DELHI at 22:55 and arrives AMB ANDAURA at 08:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14553-HIMACHAL EXP covers?
    14553-HIMACHAL EXP covers total distance of 404 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14553-HIMACHAL EXP?
    14553-HIMACHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14553-HIMACHAL EXP?
    14553-HIMACHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14553-HIMACHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), BADLI(BHD), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), FATEHGARH SAHIB(FGSB), BASSI PATHANAM(BSPN), MORINDA(MRND), KURALI(KRLI), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), GHANAULI(GANL), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), NAYANANGAL(NNGL), RAIMAHTPUR(MTPR), UNA HIMACHAL(UHL), CHURARU TAKRALA(CHTL), AMB ANDAURA(AADR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi and Karnal
  3. Delhi and Panipat Junction
  4. Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction
  5. Delhi and Samalkha
  6. Delhi and Rajpura Junction
  7. Delhi and Sirhind Junction
  8. Delhi and Ambala City
  9. Delhi and Sonipat
  10. Panipat Junction and Rajpura Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System