Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14546 SRE DLI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14546-SRE DLI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14546-SRE DLI EXP now in india.

Train number 14546-SRE DLI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARANPUR and FARUKHNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 133.92 miles / 216 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14546-SRE DLI EXP departs from SAHARANPUR at 06:05 and arrives FARUKHNAGAR at 12:40 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14546-SRE DLI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARANPUR to FARUKHNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14546-SRE DLI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14546 SRE DLI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14546 SRE DLI EXP SRE FN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRE SAHARANPUR First 06:05 1
2 TPZ TAPRI 06:16 06:17 1
3 RPMN RAMPURMANI HARAN 06:37 06:38 1
4 THBN THANA BHAWAN 07:03 07:04 1
5 HIND HIND 07:14 07:15 1
6 SMQL SHAMLI 07:40 07:45 1
7 KQL KANDHLA 07:59 08:00 1
8 KPKI QASIMPUR KHERI 08:30 08:31 1
9 BTU BARAUT 08:43 08:44 1
10 SUJR SUJRA 08:55 08:56 1
11 BPM BAGPAT ROAD 09:12 09:14 1
12 AHQ AHERA HALT 09:28 09:29 1
13 SFA SANHERA HALT 09:34 09:35 1
14 KEX KHEKRA 09:41 09:42 1
15 FAP FAKHARPUR HALT 09:48 09:49 1
16 GTRA GOTRA HALT 09:55 09:56 1
17 NOLI NOLI 10:06 10:07 1
18 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 10:14 10:16 1
19 DLI DELHI 10:35 10:50 1
20 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 11:05 11:07 1
21 PTNR PATELNAGAR 11:13 11:14 1
22 DEC DELHI CANTT 11:24 11:26 1
23 PM PALAM 11:33 11:34 1
24 GGN GURGAON 11:45 11:47 1
25 GHH GARHI HARSARU 12:08 12:10 1
26 STKW SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H 12:28 12:29 1
27 FN FARUKHNAGAR 12:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14546-SRE DLI EXP

  1. What is 14546-SRE DLI EXP train running status / running days?
    14546-SRE DLI EXP runs Daily between SAHARANPUR and FARUKHNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14546-SRE DLI EXP from SAHARANPUR to FARUKHNAGAR?
    14546-SRE DLI EXP from SAHARANPUR at 06:05 and arrives FARUKHNAGAR at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14546-SRE DLI EXP covers?
    14546-SRE DLI EXP covers total distance of 216 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14546-SRE DLI EXP?
    14546-SRE DLI EXP runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14546-SRE DLI EXP?
    14546-SRE DLI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14546-SRE DLI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. SAHARANPUR(SRE), TAPRI(TPZ), RAMPURMANI HARAN(RPMN), THANA BHAWAN(THBN), HIND(HIND), SHAMLI(SMQL), KANDHLA(KQL), QASIMPUR KHERI(KPKI), BARAUT(BTU), SUJRA(SUJR), BAGPAT ROAD(BPM), AHERA HALT(AHQ), SANHERA HALT(SFA), KHEKRA(KEX), FAKHARPUR HALT(FAP), GOTRA HALT(GTRA), NOLI(NOLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), PATELNAGAR(PTNR), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PALAM(PM), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H(STKW), FARUKHNAGAR(FN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Saharanpur and Delhi Cantt
  2. Tapri and Delhi Cantt
  3. Delhi Shahdara and Gurgaon
  4. Delhi and Garhi Harsaru
  5. Delhi Shahdara and Delhi Cantt
  6. Palam and Garhi Harsaru
  7. Delhi and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Gurgaon and Garhi Harsaru
  9. Delhi S Rohilla and Garhi Harsaru
  10. Delhi Cantt and Gurgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System