Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14545 DLI SRE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14545-DLI SRE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14545-DLI SRE EXP now in india.

Train number 14545-DLI SRE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FARUKHNAGAR and SAHARANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 133.92 miles / 216 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14545-DLI SRE EXP departs from FARUKHNAGAR at 13:10 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 21:25 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14545-DLI SRE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FARUKHNAGAR to SAHARANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAPRI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAPRI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14545-DLI SRE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14545 DLI SRE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14545 DLI SRE EXP FN SRE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FN FARUKHNAGAR First 13:10 1
2 STKW SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H 13:20 13:21 1
3 GHH GARHI HARSARU 13:38 13:40 1
4 GGN GURGAON 13:50 13:52 1
5 PM PALAM 14:04 14:06 1
6 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:16 14:18 1
7 PTNR PATELNAGAR 14:30 14:32 1
8 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 14:42 14:44 1
9 DLI DELHI 15:05 17:05 1
10 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 17:18 17:20 1
11 NOLI NOLI 17:35 17:37 1
12 GTRA GOTRA HALT 17:56 17:57 1
13 FAP FAKHARPUR HALT 18:01 18:02 1
14 KEX KHEKRA 18:07 18:08 1
15 SFA SANHERA HALT 18:13 18:14 1
16 AHQ AHERA HALT 18:19 18:20 1
17 BPM BAGPAT ROAD 18:23 18:25 1
18 SUJR SUJRA 18:34 18:35 1
19 BTU BARAUT 18:49 18:50 1
20 KPKI QASIMPUR KHERI 19:03 19:04 1
21 KQL KANDHLA 19:17 19:18 1
22 SMQL SHAMLI 19:33 19:35 1
23 HIND HIND 19:46 19:47 1
24 THBN THANA BHAWAN 20:10 20:11 1
25 RPMN RAMPURMANI HARAN 20:34 20:35 1
26 TPZ TAPRI 20:57 20:58 1
27 SRE SAHARANPUR 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14545-DLI SRE EXP

  1. What is 14545-DLI SRE EXP train running status / running days?
    14545-DLI SRE EXP runs Daily between FARUKHNAGAR and SAHARANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14545-DLI SRE EXP from FARUKHNAGAR to SAHARANPUR?
    14545-DLI SRE EXP from FARUKHNAGAR at 13:10 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14545-DLI SRE EXP covers?
    14545-DLI SRE EXP covers total distance of 216 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14545-DLI SRE EXP?
    14545-DLI SRE EXP runs at an average speed of 27 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14545-DLI SRE EXP?
    14545-DLI SRE EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14545-DLI SRE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. FARUKHNAGAR(FN), SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H(STKW), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), GURGAON(GGN), PALAM(PM), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PATELNAGAR(PTNR), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), NOLI(NOLI), GOTRA HALT(GTRA), FAKHARPUR HALT(FAP), KHEKRA(KEX), SANHERA HALT(SFA), AHERA HALT(AHQ), BAGPAT ROAD(BPM), SUJRA(SUJR), BARAUT(BTU), QASIMPUR KHERI(KPKI), KANDHLA(KQL), SHAMLI(SMQL), HIND(HIND), THANA BHAWAN(THBN), RAMPURMANI HARAN(RPMN), TAPRI(TPZ), SAHARANPUR(SRE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi Cantt and Saharanpur
  2. Delhi Cantt and Tapri
  3. Garhi Harsaru and Delhi Shahdara
  4. Gurgaon and Delhi Shahdara
  5. Gurgaon and Tapri
  6. Garhi Harsaru and Gurgaon
  7. Delhi Shahdara and Tapri
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Tapri
  9. Gurgaon and Saharanpur
  10. Delhi Shahdara and Saharanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System