Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14526 SGNR UMB INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and AMBALA CANT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 203.36 miles / 328 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:00 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 20:55 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHRI GANGANAGAR to AMBALA CANT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14526 SGNR UMB INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY SGNR UMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR First 14:00 1
2 ABS ABOHAR 14:44 14:46 1
3 MOT MALOUT 15:13 15:15 1
4 GDB GIDDARBAHA 15:31 15:33 1
5 BTI BHATINDA JN 16:10 16:20 1
6 BTIC BHATINDA CANTT 16:29 16:31 1
7 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 16:49 16:51 1
8 TAPA TAPA 17:03 17:05 1
9 BNN BARNALA 17:22 17:24 1
10 DUI DHURI JN 17:55 17:57 1
11 NBA NABHA 18:36 18:38 1
12 PTA PATIALA 19:07 19:30 1
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 20:08 20:10 1
14 UBC AMBALA CITY 20:29 20:31 1
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY

  1. What is 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY runs Daily between SHRI GANGANAGAR and AMBALA CANT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY from SHRI GANGANAGAR to AMBALA CANT JN?
    14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 14:00 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 20:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY covers?
    14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY covers total distance of 328 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY?
    14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY?
    14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14526-SGNR UMB INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), BHATINDA CANTT(BTIC), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), NABHA(NBA), PATIALA(PTA), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatinda Junction and Ambala City
  2. Shri Ganganagar and Bhatinda Junction
  3. Shri Ganganagar and Dhuri Junction
  4. Shri Ganganagar and Rajpura Junction
  5. Shri Ganganagar and Ambala City
  6. Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Bhatinda Junction and Dhuri Junction
  8. Malout and Nabha
  9. Rajpura Junction and Ambala City
  10. Rajpura Junction and Ambala Cant Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System