Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14525 UMB SGNR INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMBALA CANT JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 203.36 miles / 328 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 05:15 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 12:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ABOHAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ABOHAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14525 UMB SGNR INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY UMB SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UMB AMBALA CANT JN First 05:15 1
2 UBC AMBALA CITY 05:28 05:30 1
3 RPJ RAJPURA JN 05:48 05:50 1
4 PTA PATIALA 06:11 06:13 1
5 NBA NABHA 06:34 06:36 1
6 DUI DHURI JN 07:20 07:30 1
7 BNN BARNALA 08:08 08:10 1
8 TAPA TAPA 08:28 08:30 1
9 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 08:51 08:53 1
10 BTIC BHATINDA CANTT 09:13 09:15 1
11 BTI BHATINDA JN 09:40 09:50 1
12 GDB GIDDARBAHA 10:21 10:23 1
13 MOT MALOUT 10:40 10:41 1
14 ABS ABOHAR 11:10 11:12 1
15 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 12:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY

  1. What is 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY runs Daily between AMBALA CANT JN and SHRI GANGANAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR?
    14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY from AMBALA CANT JN at 05:15 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY covers?
    14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY covers total distance of 328 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY?
    14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY?
    14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14525-UMB SGNR INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHATINDA CANTT(BTIC), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala City and Bhatinda Junction
  2. Ambala City and Dhuri Junction
  3. Ambala City and Shri Ganganagar
  4. Ambala Cant Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  6. Bhatinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  7. Dhuri Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  8. Dhuri Junction and Shri Ganganagar
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Ambala City
  10. Rajpura Junction and Bhatinda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System