Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14524 UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMBALA CANT JN and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 808.48 miles / 1304 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 22:45 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 02:10 Tue,Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMBALA CANT JN to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14524 UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS UMB BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UMB AMBALA CANT JN First 22:45 1
2 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 23:28 23:30 1
3 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:20 00:30 2
4 RK ROORKEE 01:00 01:02 2
5 LRJ LAKSAR JN 01:22 01:24 2
6 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 02:07 02:10 2
7 MB MORADABAD 04:00 04:15 2
8 BE BAREILLY 05:40 05:45 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 10:00 10:10 2
10 NHH NIHALGARH 11:28 11:29 2
11 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 11:49 11:51 2
12 SLN SULTANPUR 12:22 12:27 2
13 BSB VARANASI JN 15:25 15:50 2
14 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 17:03 17:08 2
15 BUI BALLIA 18:05 18:10 2
16 CPR CHHAPRA 20:30 20:40 2
17 SEE SONPUR JN 21:52 21:54 2
18 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:05 22:10 2
19 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:25 23:30 2
20 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:20 00:25 3
21 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between AMBALA CANT JN and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS from AMBALA CANT JN to BARAUNI JN?
    14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS from AMBALA CANT JN at 22:45 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 02:10 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS covers?
    14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS?
    14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS?
    14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14524-UMB MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  4. Varanasi Junction and Chhapra
  5. Varanasi Junction and Ballia
  6. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  7. Lucknow Nr and Barauni Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Ballia
  9. Lucknow Nr and Chhapra
  10. Lucknow Nr and Ghazipur City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System