Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14523 MFP UMB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and AMBALA CANT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 808.48 miles / 1304 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS departs from BARAUNI JN at 05:00 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 07:55 Mon,Thu. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to AMBALA CANT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14523 MFP UMB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS BJU UMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 05:00 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:15 06:20 1
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 07:20 07:25 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 08:25 08:30 1
5 SEE SONPUR JN 08:40 08:42 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 10:10 10:30 1
7 BUI BALLIA 11:55 12:00 1
8 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 13:10 13:15 1
9 BSB VARANASI JN 15:20 15:45 1
10 SLN SULTANPUR 17:45 17:50 1
11 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 18:14 18:16 1
12 NHH NIHALGARH 18:33 18:35 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 21:10 21:30 1
14 BE BAREILLY 00:58 01:03 2
15 MB MORADABAD 02:42 02:50 2
16 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 04:15 04:18 2
17 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:55 05:00 2
18 RK ROORKEE 05:15 05:20 2
19 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:20 06:25 2
20 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:51 06:53 2
21 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS

  1. What is 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu between BARAUNI JN and AMBALA CANT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN to AMBALA CANT JN?
    14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN at 05:00 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 07:55 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS covers?
    14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS?
    14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS?
    14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14523-MFP UMB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  3. Samastipur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur
  5. Varanasi Junction and Moradabad
  6. Chhapra and Lucknow Nr
  7. Varanasi Junction and Nihalgarh
  8. Lucknow Nr and Laksar Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and Roorkee
  10. Hajipur Junction and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System