Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14522 AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMBALA CANT JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 162.44 miles / 262 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 05:40 and arrives DELHI at 11:40 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMBALA CANT JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SHAHDARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SHAHDARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14522 AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS UMB DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UMB AMBALA CANT JN First 05:40 1
2 RAA BARARA 06:02 06:04 1
3 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 06:20 06:22 1
4 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:28 06:30 1
5 SRE SAHARANPUR 07:20 07:25 1
6 DBD DEOBAND 07:53 07:55 1
7 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:13 08:15 1
8 KAT KHATAULI 08:45 08:47 1
9 MUT MEERUT CANT 09:08 09:10 1
10 MTC MEERUT CITY 09:38 09:40 1
11 MDNR MODINAGAR 09:55 09:57 1
12 GZB GHAZIABAD 10:53 10:55 1
13 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 11:16 11:18 1
14 DLI DELHI 11:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS runs Daily between AMBALA CANT JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS from AMBALA CANT JN to DELHI?
    14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS from AMBALA CANT JN at 05:40 and arrives DELHI at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS covers?
    14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS covers total distance of 262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS?
    14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS?
    14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14522-AMBALA DELHI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), BARARA(RAA), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), KHATAULI(KAT), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Deoband and Delhi
  4. Saharanpur and Delhi
  5. Muzaffarnagar and Delhi
  6. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  7. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Delhi
  8. Deoband and Muzaffarnagar
  9. Meerut City and Ghaziabad
  10. Saharanpur and Deoband

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System