Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14521 DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and AMBALA CANT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 162.44 miles / 262 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 13:10 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 18:45 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to AMBALA CANT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14521 DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS DLI UMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 13:10 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 13:24 13:26 1
3 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:58 14:00 1
4 MDNR MODINAGAR 14:22 14:24 1
5 MTC MEERUT CITY 14:43 14:46 1
6 MUT MEERUT CANT 14:51 14:53 1
7 KAT KHATAULI 15:16 15:18 1
8 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 15:32 15:34 1
9 DBD DEOBAND 15:57 15:59 1
10 SRE SAHARANPUR 17:05 17:15 1
11 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 17:41 17:43 1
12 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 17:50 17:52 1
13 RAA BARARA 18:08 18:10 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS

  1. What is 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and AMBALA CANT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS from DELHI to AMBALA CANT JN?
    14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS from DELHI at 13:10 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS covers?
    14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS covers total distance of 262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS?
    14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS?
    14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14521-DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), KHATAULI(KAT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), BARARA(RAA), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  2. Delhi and Muzaffarnagar
  3. Delhi and Meerut City
  4. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Delhi and Saharanpur
  6. Delhi and Deoband
  7. Delhi and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  8. Delhi and Modinagar
  9. Delhi and Jagadhri Wshop
  10. Muzaffarnagar and Deoband

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System