Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14520 KISAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14520-KISAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14520-KISAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14520-KISAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 219.48 miles / 354 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14520-KISAN EXPRESS departs from BHATINDA JN at 06:55 and arrives DELHI at 14:10 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14520-KISAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI KISHANGNJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI KISHANGNJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14520-KISAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14520 KISAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14520 KISAN EXPRESS BTI DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 06:55 1
2 RMN RAMAN 07:21 07:23 1
3 KNL KALANWALI 07:40 07:42 1
4 SSA SIRSA 08:10 08:13 1
5 DING DING 08:32 08:34 1
6 BHT BHATTU 08:45 08:47 1
7 ADR MANDI ADAMPUR 09:02 09:04 1
8 HSR HISAR 09:30 09:35 1
9 STD SATROD 09:45 09:47 1
10 HNS HANSI 10:00 10:01 1
11 BNW BHIWANI 10:55 11:20 1
12 KLNK KALANAUR KALAN 11:46 11:48 1
13 ROK ROHTAK JN 12:25 12:30 1
14 SPZ SAMPLA 12:47 12:49 1
15 BGZ BAHADURGARH 13:03 13:05 1
16 NNO NANGLOI 13:17 13:19 1
17 SSB SHAKURBASTI 13:31 13:33 1
18 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 13:46 13:48 1
19 DLI DELHI 14:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14520-KISAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 14520-KISAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14520-KISAN EXPRESS runs Daily between BHATINDA JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14520-KISAN EXPRESS from BHATINDA JN to DELHI?
    14520-KISAN EXPRESS from BHATINDA JN at 06:55 and arrives DELHI at 14:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14520-KISAN EXPRESS covers?
    14520-KISAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 354 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14520-KISAN EXPRESS?
    14520-KISAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14520-KISAN EXPRESS?
    14520-KISAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14520-KISAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), RAMAN(RMN), KALANWALI(KNL), SIRSA(SSA), DING(DING), BHATTU(BHT), MANDI ADAMPUR(ADR), HISAR(HSR), SATROD(STD), HANSI(HNS), BHIWANI(BNW), KALANAUR KALAN(KLNK), ROHTAK JN(ROK), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rohtak Junction and Delhi
  2. Bhatinda Junction and Delhi
  3. Sampla and Delhi
  4. Bhiwani and Delhi
  5. Hisar and Delhi
  6. Bahadurgarh and Delhi
  7. Bhatinda Junction and Shakurbasti
  8. Rohtak Junction and Sampla
  9. Rohtak Junction and Bahadurgarh
  10. Hisar and Bahadurgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System