Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14519 KISAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14519-KISAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14519-KISAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14519-KISAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and BHATINDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 219.48 miles / 354 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14519-KISAN EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 14:50 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 22:20 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14519-KISAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to BHATINDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14519-KISAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14519 KISAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14519 KISAN EXPRESS DLI BTI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 14:50 1
2 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 15:01 15:03 1
3 SSB SHAKURBASTI 15:17 15:19 1
4 NNO NANGLOI 15:28 15:30 1
5 BGZ BAHADURGARH 15:42 15:44 1
6 SPZ SAMPLA 15:58 16:00 1
7 ROK ROHTAK JN 16:30 16:35 1
8 KLNK KALANAUR KALAN 16:52 16:54 1
9 BNW BHIWANI 17:25 17:50 1
10 HNS HANSI 18:15 18:17 1
11 STD SATROD 18:29 18:31 1
12 HSR HISAR 18:50 19:00 1
13 ADR MANDI ADAMPUR 19:22 19:24 1
14 BHT BHATTU 19:39 19:41 1
15 DING DING 19:52 19:54 1
16 SSA SIRSA 20:20 20:25 1
17 KNL KALANWALI 20:48 20:50 1
18 RMN RAMAN 21:04 21:06 1
19 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14519-KISAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 14519-KISAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14519-KISAN EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and BHATINDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14519-KISAN EXPRESS from DELHI to BHATINDA JN?
    14519-KISAN EXPRESS from DELHI at 14:50 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 22:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14519-KISAN EXPRESS covers?
    14519-KISAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 354 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14519-KISAN EXPRESS?
    14519-KISAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14519-KISAN EXPRESS?
    14519-KISAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14519-KISAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), KALANAUR KALAN(KLNK), BHIWANI(BNW), HANSI(HNS), SATROD(STD), HISAR(HSR), MANDI ADAMPUR(ADR), BHATTU(BHT), DING(DING), SIRSA(SSA), KALANWALI(KNL), RAMAN(RMN), BHATINDA JN(BTI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Bhatinda Junction
  2. Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  3. Delhi and Shakurbasti
  4. Delhi and Bahadurgarh
  5. Delhi and Delhi Kishangnj
  6. Delhi and Bhiwani
  7. Delhi and Hisar
  8. Delhi and Sampla
  9. Delhi Kishangnj and Bahadurgarh
  10. Shakurbasti and Hisar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System