Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14512 NAUCHANDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14512-NAUCHANDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP now in india.

Train number 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARANPUR and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 479.26 miles / 773 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14512-NAUCHANDI EXP departs from SAHARANPUR at 16:50 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 09:55 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARANPUR to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PRAYAG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PRAYAG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP SRE ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRE SAHARANPUR First 16:50 1
2 DBD DEOBAND 17:18 17:20 1
3 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:49 17:51 1
4 KAT KHATAULI 18:26 18:28 1
5 MUT MEERUT CANT 18:55 18:57 1
6 MTC MEERUT CITY 19:15 20:10 1
7 HPU HAPUR 20:45 21:15 1
8 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 21:38 21:40 1
9 GJL GAJRAULA JN 21:58 22:00 1
10 AMRO AMROHA 22:19 22:21 1
11 MB MORADABAD 23:00 23:08 1
12 RMU RAMPUR 23:37 23:39 1
13 BE BAREILLY 00:33 00:38 2
14 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 01:40 01:42 2
15 HRI HARDOI 03:02 03:07 2
16 SAN SANDILA 03:53 03:55 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 05:05 05:25 2
18 BCN BACHHRAWAN 06:20 06:21 2
19 RBL RAE BARELI JN 07:01 07:05 2
20 LMN LACHHMANPUR 07:26 07:27 2
21 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 07:42 07:44 2
22 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 07:57 07:58 2
23 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 08:05 08:06 2
24 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 08:18 08:19 2
25 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 08:36 08:37 2
26 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 09:12 09:13 2
27 PRG PRAYAG 09:33 09:35 2
28 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP

  1. What is 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP train running status / running days?
    14512-NAUCHANDI EXP runs Daily between SAHARANPUR and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP from SAHARANPUR to ALLAHABAD JN?
    14512-NAUCHANDI EXP from SAHARANPUR at 16:50 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 09:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP covers?
    14512-NAUCHANDI EXP covers total distance of 773 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP?
    14512-NAUCHANDI EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP?
    14512-NAUCHANDI EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14512-NAUCHANDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), KHATAULI(KAT), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), HAPUR(HPU), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), SANDILA(SAN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LACHHMANPUR(LMN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Allahabad Junction
  3. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  4. Hardoi and Lucknow Nr
  5. Amroha and Lucknow Nr
  6. Amroha and Allahabad Junction
  7. Rampur and Lucknow Nr
  8. Rampur and Allahabad Junction
  9. Muzaffarnagar and Allahabad Junction
  10. Bareilly and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System