Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14511-NAUCHANDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP now in india.

Train number 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and SAHARANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 479.26 miles / 773 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14511-NAUCHANDI EXP departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 17:40 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 11:55 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to SAHARANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEOBAND railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEOBAND" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP ALD SRE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 17:40 1
2 PRG PRAYAG 17:53 17:58 1
3 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 18:11 18:12 1
4 RMC RAM CHAURA ROAD 18:33 18:34 1
5 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 18:43 18:44 1
6 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 19:00 19:02 1
7 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 19:15 19:16 1
8 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 19:25 19:26 1
9 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 19:39 19:41 1
10 LMN LACHHMANPUR 19:56 19:57 1
11 RBL RAE BARELI JN 20:55 21:01 1
12 BCN BACHHRAWAN 21:32 21:34 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 22:50 23:10 1
14 SAN SANDILA 00:01 00:03 2
15 HRI HARDOI 00:40 00:45 2
16 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 02:38 02:40 2
17 BE BAREILLY 03:37 03:42 2
18 RMU RAMPUR 04:33 04:35 2
19 MB MORADABAD 05:17 05:25 2
20 AMRO AMROHA 05:58 06:00 2
21 GJL GAJRAULA JN 06:26 06:28 2
22 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 06:48 06:50 2
23 HPU HAPUR 07:30 07:40 2
24 MTC MEERUT CITY 08:25 08:50 2
25 MUT MEERUT CANT 08:55 08:57 2
26 KAT KHATAULI 09:39 09:41 2
27 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 09:57 09:59 2
28 DBD DEOBAND 10:46 10:48 2
29 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP

  1. What is 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP train running status / running days?
    14511-NAUCHANDI EXP runs Daily between ALLAHABAD JN and SAHARANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP from ALLAHABAD JN to SAHARANPUR?
    14511-NAUCHANDI EXP from ALLAHABAD JN at 17:40 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP covers?
    14511-NAUCHANDI EXP covers total distance of 773 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP?
    14511-NAUCHANDI EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP?
    14511-NAUCHANDI EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14511-NAUCHANDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), RAM CHAURA ROAD(RMC), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), LACHHMANPUR(LMN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO), SANDILA(SAN), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), HAPUR(HPU), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), KHATAULI(KAT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Amroha
  3. Lucknow Nr and Hardoi
  4. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  5. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly
  6. Lucknow Nr and Meerut City
  7. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Amroha
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Deoband
  10. Rae Bareli Junction and Hapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System