Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14506 NLDM ASR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANGAL DAM and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 177.94 miles / 287 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS departs from NANGAL DAM at 07:25 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANGAL DAM to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14506 NLDM ASR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14506 NLDM-ASR EXPRESS NLDM ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NLDM NANGAL DAM First 07:25 1
2 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 07:45 07:50 1
3 RPAR RUPNAGAR 08:22 08:24 1
4 KRLI KURALI 08:50 08:52 1
5 MRND MORINDA 09:01 09:03 1
6 NMDA NEW MORINDA 09:13 09:15 1
7 SMRL SAMARALA 09:50 09:52 1
8 LLKN LAL KALAN 10:05 10:07 1
9 LDH LUDHIANA JN 10:45 10:50 1
10 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 11:43 11:48 1
11 BEAS BEAS 12:20 12:22 1
12 ASR AMRITSAR JN 13:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS

  1. What is 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS runs Daily between NANGAL DAM and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS from NANGAL DAM to AMRITSAR JN?
    14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS from NANGAL DAM at 07:25 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS covers?
    14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS covers total distance of 287 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS?
    14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS?
    14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14506-NLDM ASR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. NANGAL DAM(NLDM), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), KURALI(KRLI), MORINDA(MRND), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAMARALA(SMRL), LAL KALAN(LLKN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Beas
  2. Jalandhar City and Amritsar Junction
  3. Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Beas
  5. Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System