Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14505 ASR NLDM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NANGAL DAM Stations. It covers total journey of 177.94 miles / 287 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 14:05 and arrives NANGAL DAM at 19:50 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NANGAL DAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANANDPUR SAHIB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANANDPUR SAHIB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14505 ASR NLDM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14505 ASR-NLDM EXPRESS ASR NLDM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 14:05 1
2 BEAS BEAS 14:33 14:35 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:15 15:20 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:20 16:30 1
5 SMRL SAMARALA 17:13 17:15 1
6 NMDA NEW MORINDA 17:45 17:47 1
7 MRND MORINDA 18:00 18:02 1
8 KRLI KURALI 18:12 18:14 1
9 RPAR RUPNAGAR 18:33 18:34 1
10 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 19:15 19:20 1
11 NLDM NANGAL DAM 19:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS

  1. What is 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and NANGAL DAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to NANGAL DAM?
    14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 14:05 and arrives NANGAL DAM at 19:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS covers?
    14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS covers total distance of 287 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS?
    14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS?
    14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14505-ASR NLDM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SAMARALA(SMRL), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), MORINDA(MRND), KURALI(KRLI), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Beas and Ludhiana Junction
  2. Amritsar Junction and Beas
  3. Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Junction
  4. Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City
  5. Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System