Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14504 SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KALKA Stations. It covers total journey of 305.04 miles / 492 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:20 and arrives KALKA at 07:50 Wed,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KALKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDIGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDIGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14504 SVDK KLK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14504 SVDK-KLK EXPRESS SVDK KLK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 21:20 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 21:48 21:50 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:05 23:15 1
4 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:00 01:05 2
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:55 03:00 2
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:05 2
7 NMDA NEW MORINDA 05:22 05:24 2
8 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 05:54 05:56 2
9 CDG CHANDIGARH 06:15 07:00 2
10 KLK KALKA 07:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS

  1. What is 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and KALKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to KALKA?
    14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:20 and arrives KALKA at 07:50 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS covers?
    14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS?
    14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS?
    14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14504-SVDK KLK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG), KALKA(KLK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  3. Jalandhar Cant and Chandigarh
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Chandigarh
  5. Jalandhar Cant and Ludhiana Junction
  6. Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Junction
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Chandigarh
  8. Pathankot Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Ludhiana Junction
  10. Udhampur and Chandigarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System