Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14503 KLK SVDK EXPPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS now in india.

Train number 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KALKA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 305.04 miles / 492 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS departs from KALKA at 19:00 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 04:35 Tue,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KALKA to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14503 KLK SVDK EXPPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14503 KLK-SVDK EXPPRESS KLK SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KLK KALKA First 19:00 1
2 CDG CHANDIGARH 19:30 19:55 1
3 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 20:05 20:07 1
4 NMDA NEW MORINDA 20:33 20:35 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:37 21:47 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 22:32 22:35 1
7 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:23 00:28 2
8 JAT JAMMU TAWI 02:20 02:30 2
9 UHP UDHAMPUR 03:25 03:30 2
10 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS

  1. What is 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS train running status / running days?
    14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS runs Tue,Fri between KALKA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS from KALKA to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS from KALKA at 19:00 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 04:35 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS covers?
    14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS?
    14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS?
    14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14503-KLK SVDK EXPPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. KALKA(KLK), CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and SHMATA VD KATRA
  2. Chandigarh and Jammu Tawi
  3. Chandigarh and Jalandhar Cant
  4. Chandigarh and Pathankot Cantt
  5. Chandigarh and Udhampur
  6. Chandigarh and Ludhiana Junction
  7. Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
  8. Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
  9. Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Udhampur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System