Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14502 JAT BTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and BHATINDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 324.26 miles / 523 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 10:20 Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHUCHCHU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHUCHCHU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14502 JAT BTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14502 JAT-BTI EXPRESS JAT BTI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 23:15 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:00 01:05 2
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:55 03:00 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:20 2
5 RPJ RAJPURA JN 05:40 06:05 2
6 PTA PATIALA 06:28 06:30 2
7 NBA NABHA 06:58 07:00 2
8 DUI DHURI JN 07:42 07:47 2
9 BNN BARNALA 08:23 08:25 2
10 TAPA TAPA 09:08 09:10 2
11 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 09:23 09:25 2
12 BCU BHUCHCHU 09:38 09:40 2
13 BTI BHATINDA JN 10:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS runs Fri between JAMMU TAWI and BHATINDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN?
    14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives BHATINDA JN at 10:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS covers?
    14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 523 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS?
    14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS?
    14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14502-JAT BTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), TAPA(TAPA), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), BHUCHCHU(BCU), BHATINDA JN(BTI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Dhuri Junction
  2. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  3. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Jammu Tawi and Rajpura Junction
  5. Pathankot Cantt and Bhatinda Junction
  6. Pathankot Cantt and Dhuri Junction
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
  8. Pathankot Cantt and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Rajpura Junction
  10. Rajpura Junction and Bhatinda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System