Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14501 BTI JAT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHATINDA JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 324.26 miles / 523 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS departs from BHATINDA JN at 20:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 07:25 Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14501 BTI JAT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS BTI JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BTI BHATINDA JN First 20:50 1
2 BCU BHUCHCHU 21:24 21:26 1
3 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 21:53 21:55 1
4 TAPA TAPA 22:08 22:10 1
5 BNN BARNALA 22:30 22:32 1
6 DUI DHURI JN 23:05 23:07 1
7 NBA NABHA 23:28 23:30 1
8 PTA PATIALA 23:55 23:57 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 01:05 01:33 2
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:50 03:00 2
11 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:52 03:55 2
12 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 05:34 05:37 2
13 JAT JAMMU TAWI 07:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS runs Thu between BHATINDA JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS from BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS from BHATINDA JN at 20:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 07:25 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS covers?
    14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 523 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS?
    14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS?
    14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14501-BTI JAT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHATINDA JN(BTI), BHUCHCHU(BCU), RAMPURA PHUL(PUL), TAPA(TAPA), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), NABHA(NBA), PATIALA(PTA), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajpura Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Rajpura Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Rajpura Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  5. Bhatinda Junction and Dhuri Junction
  6. Bhatinda Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  7. Bhatinda Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  8. Dhuri Junction and Jammu Tawi
  9. Dhuri Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  10. Dhuri Junction and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System