Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SINGRAULI and BAREILLY Stations. It covers total journey of 444.54 miles / 717 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS departs from SINGRAULI at 16:20 and arrives BAREILLY at 12:35 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SINGRAULI to BAREILLY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHAHJEHANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHAHJEHANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS SGRL BE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGRL SINGRAULI First 16:20 1
2 KRLR KARAILA ROAD JN 16:44 16:46 1
3 MCQ MIRCHADHORI 16:56 16:58 1
4 OBR OBRA DAM 17:28 17:30 1
5 CPU CHOPAN 18:00 18:30 1
6 AGY AGORI KHAS 18:43 18:45 1
7 CUK CHURK 19:06 19:08 1
8 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 19:22 19:24 1
9 LUSA LUSA 20:26 20:28 1
10 SKGH SAKTESGARH 20:56 20:58 1
11 CAR CHUNAR 21:50 22:00 1
12 MZP MIRZAPUR 22:25 22:30 1
13 BDL VINDHYACHAL 22:42 22:44 1
14 MNF MANDA ROAD 23:13 23:15 1
15 MJA MEJA ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
16 NYN NAINI 01:44 01:46 2
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:30 03:05 2
18 PRG PRAYAG 03:15 03:18 2
19 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 03:36 03:37 2
20 RMC RAM CHAURA ROAD 03:56 03:57 2
21 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 04:04 04:05 2
22 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 04:20 04:21 2
23 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 04:33 04:34 2
24 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 04:42 04:43 2
25 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 04:55 04:56 2
26 LMN LACHHMANPUR 05:12 05:13 2
27 RBL RAE BARELI JN 05:35 05:40 2
28 HCP HARCHANDPUR 05:57 05:58 2
29 BCN BACHHRAWAN 06:21 06:22 2
30 NHN NIGOHAN 06:35 06:36 2
31 LKO LUCKNOW 08:35 08:45 2
32 AMG ALAMNAGAR 09:03 09:04 2
33 SAN SANDILA 09:33 09:35 2
34 HRI HARDOI 10:15 10:20 2
35 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 11:25 11:30 2
36 BE BAREILLY 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between SINGRAULI and BAREILLYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS from SINGRAULI to BAREILLY?
    14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS from SINGRAULI at 16:20 and arrives BAREILLY at 12:35 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS covers?
    14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS covers total distance of 717 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS?
    14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 35 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS?
    14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14369-TRIVENI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. SINGRAULI(SGRL), KARAILA ROAD JN(KRLR), MIRCHADHORI(MCQ), OBRA DAM(OBR), CHOPAN(CPU), AGORI KHAS(AGY), CHURK(CUK), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), LUSA(LUSA), SAKTESGARH(SKGH), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MANDA ROAD(MNF), MEJA ROAD(MJA), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), RAM CHAURA ROAD(RMC), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), LACHHMANPUR(LMN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), NIGOHAN(NHN), LUCKNOW(LKO), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), SANDILA(SAN), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Chopan and Bareilly
  3. Rae Bareli Junction and Hardoi
  4. Chunar and Prayag
  5. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  6. Chopan and Prayag
  7. Vindhyachal and Prayag
  8. Mirzapur and Prayag
  9. Lucknow Nr and Hardoi
  10. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System