Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 733.46 miles / 1183 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri,Sat.

14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 06:40 Fri,Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS DDN INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 05:50 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 07:20 07:55 1
3 RK ROORKEE 08:40 08:42 1
4 SRE SAHARANPUR 09:30 09:55 1
5 DBD DEOBAND 10:22 10:24 1
6 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:42 10:44 1
7 MTC MEERUT CITY 11:24 11:26 1
8 MDNR MODINAGAR 11:41 11:43 1
9 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:30 12:32 1
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:20 13:40 1
11 FDB FARIDABAD 13:58 14:00 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:45 15:50 1
13 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 16:24 16:26 1
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:40 16:45 1
15 DHO DHAULPUR 17:38 17:40 1
16 MRA MORENA 18:03 18:05 1
17 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:42 18:50 1
18 SVPI SHIVPURI 20:34 20:39 1
19 KLRS KOLARAS 21:10 21:12 1
20 MINA MYANA 22:03 22:05 1
21 GUNA GUNA 23:05 23:15 1
22 RTA RUTHIYAI 23:40 23:45 1
23 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 00:22 00:24 2
24 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 01:11 01:13 2
25 PFR PACHOR ROAD 01:41 01:43 2
26 SFY SHAJAPUR 02:30 02:32 2
27 MKC MAKSI 03:40 03:42 2
28 UJN UJJAIN JN 04:25 04:45 2
29 DWX DEWAS 05:22 05:24 2
30 INDB INDORE JN BG 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS

  1. What is 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS runs Fri,Sat between DEHRADUN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS from DEHRADUN to INDORE JN BG?
    14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 06:40 Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS covers?
    14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1183 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS?
    14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS?
    14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14318-DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), KOLARAS(KLRS), MYANA(MINA), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  2. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  3. Deoband and H Nizamuddin
  4. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  5. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  6. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  7. Haridwar Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Dehradun and H Nizamuddin
  9. H Nizamuddin and Indore Junction Bg
  10. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System