Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14317 IND DDN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14317-IND DDN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 733.46 miles / 1183 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat,Sun.

14317-IND DDN EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 15:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 19:40 Sat,Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS INDB DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 15:00 1
2 DWX DEWAS 15:38 15:40 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 16:30 16:55 1
4 MKC MAKSI 17:40 17:42 1
5 SFY SHAJAPUR 18:06 18:08 1
6 PFR PACHOR ROAD 18:58 19:00 1
7 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:28 19:30 1
8 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 20:02 20:04 1
9 RTA RUTHIYAI 20:45 20:47 1
10 GUNA GUNA 21:20 21:30 1
11 MINA MYANA 21:58 22:00 1
12 KLRS KOLARAS 22:45 22:47 1
13 SVPI SHIVPURI 23:25 23:30 1
14 GWL GWALIOR JN. 03:10 03:20 2
15 MRA MORENA 03:46 03:48 2
16 DHO DHAULPUR 05:50 05:52 2
17 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:00 07:05 2
18 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 07:13 07:15 2
19 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:05 08:10 2
20 FDB FARIDABAD 10:20 10:22 2
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:10 11:30 2
22 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:08 12:10 2
23 MDNR MODINAGAR 12:32 12:34 2
24 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:53 12:55 2
25 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:30 13:32 2
26 DBD DEOBAND 13:50 13:52 2
27 SRE SAHARANPUR 15:00 15:35 2
28 RK ROORKEE 16:05 16:07 2
29 HW HARIDWAR JN 17:20 17:35 2
30 DDN DEHRADUN 19:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS

  1. What is 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14317-IND DDN EXPRESS runs Sat,Sun between INDORE JN BG and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to DEHRADUN?
    14317-IND DDN EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 15:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 19:40 Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS covers?
    14317-IND DDN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1183 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS?
    14317-IND DDN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS?
    14317-IND DDN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14317-IND DDN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), MYANA(MINA), KOLARAS(KLRS), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Saharanpur
  2. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  3. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  4. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  5. H Nizamuddin and Dehradun
  6. H Nizamuddin and Deoband
  7. H Nizamuddin and Roorkee
  8. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction
  9. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Ujjain Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System