Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14316 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14316-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14316-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 14316-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and BAREILLY Stations. It covers total journey of 159.34 miles / 257 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14316-INTERCITY EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 16:35 and arrives BAREILLY at 21:50 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14316-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to BAREILLY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHITAURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHITAURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14316-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14316 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14316 INTERCITY EXP NDLS BE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:35 1
2 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 16:38 16:39 1
3 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 16:43 16:44 1
4 ANVR ANAND VIHAR 16:54 16:55 1
5 SBB SAHIBABAD 17:02 17:03 1
6 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:23 17:25 1
7 PKW PILKHUA 17:50 17:52 1
8 HPU HAPUR 18:07 18:09 1
9 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 18:32 18:34 1
10 GJL GAJRAULA JN 18:53 18:55 1
11 AMRO AMROHA 19:14 19:16 1
12 MB MORADABAD 19:55 20:03 1
13 RMU RAMPUR 20:33 20:35 1
14 NRS NAGARIA SADAT 21:00 21:02 1
15 BTO BHITAURA 21:15 21:17 1
16 BE BAREILLY 21:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14316-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 14316-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    14316-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and BAREILLYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14316-INTERCITY EXP from NEW DELHI to BAREILLY?
    14316-INTERCITY EXP from NEW DELHI at 16:35 and arrives BAREILLY at 21:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14316-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    14316-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 257 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14316-INTERCITY EXP?
    14316-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14316-INTERCITY EXP?
    14316-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14316-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), ANAND VIHAR(ANVR), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), NAGARIA SADAT(NRS), BHITAURA(BTO), BAREILLY(BE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bareilly
  2. New Delhi and Moradabad
  3. New Delhi and Amroha
  4. New Delhi and Hapur
  5. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  6. New Delhi and Rampur
  7. New Delhi and Sahibabad
  8. New Delhi and Shivaji Bridge
  9. New Delhi and Tilak Bridge
  10. Shivaji Bridge and Anand Vihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System