Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14315 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14315-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14315-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 14315-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAREILLY and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 159.34 miles / 257 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

14315-INTERCITY EXP departs from BAREILLY at 04:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:15 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14315-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAREILLY to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI BRIDGE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI BRIDGE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14315-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14315 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14315 INTERCITY EXP BE NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BE BAREILLY First 04:35 1
2 BTO BHITAURA 04:56 04:58 1
3 NRS NAGARIA SADAT 05:13 05:15 1
4 RMU RAMPUR 05:47 05:49 1
5 MB MORADABAD 06:27 06:35 1
6 AMRO AMROHA 07:08 07:10 1
7 GJL GAJRAULA JN 07:33 07:35 1
8 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 07:53 07:55 1
9 HPU HAPUR 08:25 08:27 1
10 PKW PILKHUA 08:38 08:40 1
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 09:23 09:25 1
12 SBB SAHIBABAD 09:34 09:35 1
13 ANVR ANAND VIHAR 09:44 09:45 1
14 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 09:54 09:55 1
15 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 09:59 10:00 1
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14315-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 14315-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    14315-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between BAREILLY and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14315-INTERCITY EXP from BAREILLY to NEW DELHI?
    14315-INTERCITY EXP from BAREILLY at 04:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14315-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    14315-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 257 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14315-INTERCITY EXP?
    14315-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14315-INTERCITY EXP?
    14315-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14315-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BAREILLY(BE), BHITAURA(BTO), NAGARIA SADAT(NRS), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), ANAND VIHAR(ANVR), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bareilly and New Delhi
  2. Moradabad and New Delhi
  3. Amroha and New Delhi
  4. Hapur and New Delhi
  5. Anand Vihar and Shivaji Bridge
  6. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  7. Rampur and New Delhi
  8. Anand Vihar and Tilak Bridge
  9. Shivaji Bridge and New Delhi
  10. Sahibabad and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System