Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14312 BE NBVJ Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14312-BE NBVJ Train running status

Where is my train 14312-BE NBVJ now in india.

Train number 14312-BE NBVJ is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and BAREILLY Stations. It covers total journey of 968.44 miles / 1562 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu.

14312-BE NBVJ departs from BHUJ at 12:40 and arrives BAREILLY at 20:35 Mon,Tue,Thu. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14312-BE NBVJ current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to BAREILLY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MILAK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MILAK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14312-BE NBVJ live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14312 BE NBVJ at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14312 BE - NBVJ BHUJ BE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 12:40 1
2 AJE ANJAR 13:11 13:13 1
3 AI ADIPUR 13:22 13:24 1
4 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 13:45 14:10 1
5 BCOB BHACHAU BG 14:36 14:38 1
6 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 15:03 15:05 1
7 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 15:36 15:38 1
8 HVD HALVAD 16:09 16:11 1
9 DHG DHRANGDHRA 16:48 16:50 1
10 VG VIRAMGAM JN 18:24 18:26 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:45 20:20 1
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:46 21:48 1
13 PNU PALANPUR JN 23:40 23:42 1
14 ABR ABU ROAD 00:35 00:45 2
15 FA FALNA 02:24 02:26 2
16 MJ MARWAR JN 03:25 03:27 2
17 BER BEAWAR 04:43 04:45 2
18 AII AJMER 06:00 06:10 2
19 KSG KISHANGARH 06:38 06:40 2
20 NRI NARAINA 07:08 07:10 2
21 FL PHULERA JN 07:38 07:40 2
22 JP JAIPUR 08:30 08:45 2
23 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 08:52 08:55 2
24 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 09:02 09:04 2
25 DO DAUSA 09:39 09:41 2
26 BKI BANDIKUI JN 10:04 10:10 2
27 RHG RAJGARH 10:26 10:28 2
28 AWR ALWAR JN. 11:07 11:10 2
29 KRH KHAIRTHAL 11:28 11:29 2
30 RE REWARI 12:30 12:35 2
31 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 12:53 12:55 2
32 GHH GARHI HARSARU 13:10 13:12 2
33 GGN GURGAON 13:22 13:24 2
34 PM PALAM 13:36 13:38 2
35 DEC DELHI CANTT 13:46 13:48 2
36 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 14:08 14:10 2
37 DLI DELHI 14:35 14:55 2
38 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:36 15:38 2
39 PKW PILKHUA 16:02 16:04 2
40 HPU HAPUR 16:20 16:25 2
41 AMRO AMROHA 17:18 17:20 2
42 MB MORADABAD 18:35 18:45 2
43 RMU RAMPUR 19:17 19:22 2
44 MIL MILAK 19:43 19:45 2
45 BE BAREILLY 20:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14312-BE NBVJ

  1. What is 14312-BE NBVJ train running status / running days?
    14312-BE NBVJ runs Mon,Tue,Thu between BHUJ and BAREILLYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14312-BE NBVJ from BHUJ to BAREILLY?
    14312-BE NBVJ from BHUJ at 12:40 and arrives BAREILLY at 20:35 Mon,Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14312-BE NBVJ covers?
    14312-BE NBVJ covers total distance of 1562 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14312-BE NBVJ?
    14312-BE NBVJ runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14312-BE NBVJ?
    14312-BE NBVJ reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14312-BE NBVJ?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), ANJAR(AJE), ADIPUR(AI), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), HALVAD(HVD), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), NARAINA(NRI), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), GURGAON(GGN), PALAM(PM), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), MILAK(MIL), BAREILLY(BE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi
  3. Kishangarh and Delhi
  4. Palanpur Junction and Delhi
  5. Delhi Cantt and Bareilly
  6. Delhi Cantt and Moradabad
  7. Delhi Cantt and Amroha
  8. Delhi Cantt and Hapur
  9. Delhi Cantt and Ghaziabad
  10. Falna and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System