Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14311 BE NBVJ EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14311-BE NBVJ EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. now in india.

Train number 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAREILLY and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 968.44 miles / 1562 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

14311-BE NBVJ EXP. departs from BAREILLY at 06:00 and arrives BHUJ at 14:00 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAREILLY to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANJAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANJAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14311 BE NBVJ EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14311 BE -NBVJ EXP BE BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BE BAREILLY First 06:00 1
2 MIL MILAK 06:38 06:40 1
3 RMU RAMPUR 07:03 07:08 1
4 MB MORADABAD 07:50 08:00 1
5 AMRO AMROHA 08:35 08:37 1
6 HPU HAPUR 09:45 09:50 1
7 PKW PILKHUA 10:01 10:03 1
8 GZB GHAZIABAD 10:48 10:50 1
9 DLI DELHI 11:30 11:45 1
10 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 12:01 12:03 1
11 DEC DELHI CANTT 12:18 12:20 1
12 PM PALAM 12:26 12:28 1
13 GGN GURGAON 12:40 12:42 1
14 GHH GARHI HARSARU 12:52 12:54 1
15 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 13:09 13:11 1
16 RE REWARI 13:50 13:52 1
17 KRH KHAIRTHAL 14:26 14:28 1
18 AWR ALWAR JN. 14:49 14:52 1
19 MKH MALAKHERA 15:09 15:10 1
20 RHG RAJGARH 15:23 15:25 1
21 BKI BANDIKUI JN 15:45 15:50 1
22 DO DAUSA 16:10 16:12 1
23 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 16:55 16:57 1
24 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:03 17:05 1
25 JP JAIPUR 17:20 17:30 1
26 FL PHULERA JN 18:10 18:12 1
27 NRI NARAINA 18:21 18:23 1
28 KSG KISHANGARH 18:54 18:56 1
29 AII AJMER 20:05 20:15 1
30 BER BEAWAR 20:57 20:59 1
31 MJ MARWAR JN 22:21 22:26 1
32 FA FALNA 23:33 23:35 1
33 ABR ABU ROAD 01:10 01:25 2
34 PNU PALANPUR JN 02:42 02:47 2
35 MSH MAHESANA JN 03:55 03:57 2
36 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:15 06:45 2
37 VG VIRAMGAM JN 07:41 07:43 2
38 DHG DHRANGDHRA 08:46 08:48 2
39 HVD HALVAD 09:17 09:19 2
40 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 09:56 09:58 2
41 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 10:55 10:57 2
42 BCOB BHACHAU BG 11:12 11:14 2
43 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 12:00 12:25 2
44 AI ADIPUR 12:33 12:35 2
45 AJE ANJAR 12:45 12:47 2
46 BHUJ BHUJ 14:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14311-BE NBVJ EXP.

  1. What is 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. train running status / running days?
    14311-BE NBVJ EXP. runs Tue,Thu,Sat between BAREILLY and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. from BAREILLY to BHUJ?
    14311-BE NBVJ EXP. from BAREILLY at 06:00 and arrives BHUJ at 14:00 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14311-BE NBVJ EXP. covers?
    14311-BE NBVJ EXP. covers total distance of 1562 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14311-BE NBVJ EXP.?
    14311-BE NBVJ EXP. runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14311-BE NBVJ EXP.?
    14311-BE NBVJ EXP. reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14311-BE NBVJ EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. BAREILLY(BE), MILAK(MIL), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PALAM(PM), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), MALAKHERA(MKH), RAJGARH(RHG), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), NARAINA(NRI), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), HALVAD(HVD), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), ADIPUR(AI), ANJAR(AJE), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Delhi Cantt
  2. Bareilly and Delhi Cantt
  3. Amroha and Delhi Cantt
  4. Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Rampur and Delhi Cantt
  6. Hapur and Delhi Cantt
  7. Ghaziabad and Delhi Cantt
  8. Delhi and Rewari
  9. Rewari and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Delhi and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System