Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14310 UJJAIYANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14310-UJJAIYANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP now in india.

Train number 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and UJJAIN JN Stations. It covers total journey of 770.66 miles / 1243 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.

14310-UJJAIYANI EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives UJJAIN JN at 09:05 Tue,Wed. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to UJJAIN JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAKSI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAKSI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP DDN UJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 05:50 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 07:20 07:55 1
3 RK ROORKEE 08:40 08:42 1
4 SRE SAHARANPUR 09:30 09:55 1
5 DBD DEOBAND 10:22 10:24 1
6 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:42 10:44 1
7 MTC MEERUT CITY 11:24 11:26 1
8 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:30 12:32 1
9 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:20 13:40 1
10 FDB FARIDABAD 13:58 14:00 1
11 KSV KOSI KALAN 15:08 15:10 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:45 15:50 1
13 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 16:24 16:26 1
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:40 16:45 1
15 DHO DHAULPUR 17:38 17:40 1
16 MRA MORENA 18:03 18:05 1
17 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:42 18:47 1
18 JHS JHANSI JN 21:20 21:30 1
19 LAR LALITPUR 22:34 22:36 1
20 BINA BINA JN 01:15 01:35 2
21 MNV MUNGAOLI 02:03 02:05 2
22 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 02:47 02:49 2
23 GUNA GUNA 03:35 03:45 2
24 RTA RUTHIYAI 04:25 04:28 2
25 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 04:40 04:42 2
26 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 05:28 05:30 2
27 PFR PACHOR ROAD 05:54 05:56 2
28 SFY SHAJAPUR 07:18 07:20 2
29 MKC MAKSI 08:20 08:22 2
30 UJN UJJAIN JN 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP

  1. What is 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP train running status / running days?
    14310-UJJAIYANI EXP runs Tue,Wed between DEHRADUN and UJJAIN JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP from DEHRADUN to UJJAIN JN?
    14310-UJJAIYANI EXP from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives UJJAIN JN at 09:05 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP covers?
    14310-UJJAIYANI EXP covers total distance of 1243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP?
    14310-UJJAIYANI EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP?
    14310-UJJAIYANI EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14310-UJJAIYANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  2. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  3. Deoband and H Nizamuddin
  4. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  5. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  6. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  7. Dehradun and H Nizamuddin
  8. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin
  9. Haridwar Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System