Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UJJAIN JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 770.66 miles / 1243 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Thu.

14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS departs from UJJAIN JN at 15:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 19:40 Wed,Thu. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UJJAIN JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS UJN DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UJN UJJAIN JN First 15:00 1
2 MKC MAKSI 15:48 15:50 1
3 SFY SHAJAPUR 16:13 16:15 1
4 PFR PACHOR ROAD 17:24 17:26 1
5 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17:52 17:54 1
6 KHRJ KUMBHRAJ 18:43 18:45 1
7 RTA RUTHIYAI 19:25 19:30 1
8 GUNA GUNA 20:10 20:20 1
9 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 21:08 21:10 1
10 MNV MUNGAOLI 22:00 22:02 1
11 BINA BINA JN 23:55 00:20 2
12 LAR LALITPUR 01:13 01:15 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 03:05 03:15 2
14 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:25 04:30 2
15 MRA MORENA 04:55 04:57 2
16 DHO DHAULPUR 05:50 05:52 2
17 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:00 07:05 2
18 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 07:13 07:15 2
19 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:05 08:10 2
20 KSV KOSI KALAN 08:38 08:40 2
21 FDB FARIDABAD 10:20 10:22 2
22 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:10 11:30 2
23 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:08 12:10 2
24 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:53 12:55 2
25 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:30 13:32 2
26 DBD DEOBAND 13:50 13:52 2
27 SRE SAHARANPUR 15:00 15:35 2
28 RK ROORKEE 16:05 16:07 2
29 HW HARIDWAR JN 17:20 17:35 2
30 DDN DEHRADUN 19:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu between UJJAIN JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS from UJJAIN JN to DEHRADUN?
    14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS from UJJAIN JN at 15:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 19:40 Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS covers?
    14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS?
    14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS?
    14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), PACHOR ROAD(PFR), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  2. H Nizamuddin and Saharanpur
  3. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  4. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  5. H Nizamuddin and Deoband
  6. H Nizamuddin and Dehradun
  7. Kosi Kalan and H Nizamuddin
  8. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction
  9. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. H Nizamuddin and Roorkee

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System